WA – Master Mixed

Bruce Smith

Type: Player

Club: Perth

Occupation:
Kitchen Installation Technician

Years Played: 30

Past Rep Record:
State Womens Coach Forbes 92, State U21 Mixed Coach Walkaway 94, Mens Werribee 96, Mens Capt Zimbabwe 97, Mens Warwick 98, Mens Naracoorte 2000, Mens Darwin 02, Mens perth 08, Masters Warwick 12 and Masters Mixed Darwin 14

Laurie Martin
Captain

Type: Player

Club: Greenough

Occupation:
Contractor

Years Played: 42

Past Rep Record:
Open Mixed Albury 04, Open Mixed Camden 06 and Masters Men Warwick 12

Lyle Scott

Type: Player

Club: Moonyoonooka

Occupation:
Water Corporation Employee

Years Played: 36

Past Rep Record:
WA vs Zim Zimbabwe 97, Mens Warwick 98, Open Mixed Naracoorte 2000, Mens Coach Barastock 2000, Open Mixed Darwin 02, Mens Sydney 06, Masters Mens Ballarat 10, Mens Coach Ballarat 10, Masters Mens Warwick 12, Mens Coach Warwick 12

Richard Smythe

Type: Player

Club: Moonyoonooka

Occupation:
Maintenance Officer

Years Played: 36

Past Rep Record:
Tasmanian Junior Bronze Coach Sydney 06

Nicole Waddingham

Type: Player

Club: Capel

Occupation:
Tax Consaltant/ Mum

Years Played: 38

Past Rep Record:
Womens Werribee 96, Mixed Masters Warwick 12

Sally Obrien

Type: Player

Club: Walkaway

Occupation:
Farmer

Years Played: 23

Past Rep Record:
Naracoorte 2000, Albury 04, Ballarat 10, Darwin 14

Felicity Webb
Vice Captain

Type: Player

Club: Kojonup

Occupation:
Farmer/Wool Classer

Years Played: 43

Past Rep Record:
Every nationals from 1986 to 2008, Represented Aus four times

Darren Martin

Type: Coach

Club: Margaret River

Occupation:
Butcher

Years Played: 33

Past Rep Record:
U21 Coach 90, 94, 08, 12

Ian Walton

Type: Manager

Club: Greenough

Occupation:
Farrier

Years Played: 10

Past Rep Record:

Alana Clohessy

Type: Player

Club: Greenough

Occupation:
Farmer

Years Played: 30

Past Rep Record:
Open Mixed Warwick 98, Open Mixed Naracoorte 2000, Open Mixed Ballarat 10, Mixed Masters Warwick 12

Freds Pass * Litchfield Council * Northern Territory