WA – Under 16 Boys

Jake Wilding
Captain

Type: Player

Club: Perth Polocrosse Club

Occupation:
Student and playing polocrosse

Years Played: 4

Past Rep Record:
2013 intermediate zone team and the 2013 Australian junior classic state team at Albury.

Mitchell Tiver

Type: Player

Club: Walkaway Polocrosse Club

Occupation:
Student

Years Played: 3

Past Rep Record:
Albury jr championship

Gus May

Type: Player

Club: Foothills Polocrosse Club

Occupation:
Student / Polocrosse / Basket ball / camp drafting

Years Played: 5

Past Rep Record:
2013 mixed Albury team,Perth royal show 2013

Taj Smith
Vice Captain

Type: Player

Club: Perth Polocrosse Club

Occupation:
studying (at school), Trampolining and fitness

Years Played: 3

Past Rep Record:
2013 Walkaway Under lights Exhibition Game and 2014 Albury Wodonga Junior Classic.

Tom Keightley

Type: Player

Club: Kojonup Polocrosse Club

Occupation:
Student

Years Played: 6

Past Rep Record:
Past Representative record: Zones 2013, Albury Junior Classic 2013 JDS Winning Junior at State Champs 2013

Brent Martin

Type: Player

Club: South Midlands Polocrosse Club

Occupation:
Student

Years Played: 3

Past Rep Record:
Perth Royal Show 2011,Centrals Juniors 2013, Albury Junior team 2014

Patrick Muir

Type: Player

Club: Perth Polocrosse Club

Occupation:
Student aand playing polocrosse

Years Played: 5

Past Rep Record:
2013 Central Zone Teams; 2013 Walkaway Underlights Exhibition; 2013 Albury Junior Development team; 2014 Langley Park Australia Day Exhibition; 2014 Albury

Adrian Tiver

Type: Coach

Club: Walkaway POlocrosse Club

Occupation:
Construction Supervisor

Years Played: 28

Past Rep Record:
Forbes 1992, Werribee 1996, Warwick 1998, Naracorte 2000, Albury 2004, Camden 2006, Perth 2008, Ballarat 2010

Bev Ingham

Type: Manager

Club: Twin Pines Polocrosse Club

Occupation:
Teacher (Primary School)

Years Played: 13

Past Rep Record:
Manager Junior Mixed - Perth 2008 Nationals

Freds Pass * Litchfield Council * Northern Territory