NSW – Sub-Juniors

Thomas French

Type: Player

Club: Tumut

Occupation:
Student

Years Played: 5

Past Rep Record:
NSW Sub Junior No. 1 Team - Australian Albury Junior Classic 2014, South West Slopes Sub-Junior Team - NSW Zone Championships 2011, 2012 and 2013

Tom Hamilton

Type: Player

Club: Galloping Gully

Occupation:
Student

Years Played: 5

Past Rep Record:
NSW Sub Junior No. 1 Team - Australian Albury Junior Classic 2014, North-West Plains Sub Junior Team - NSW Zone Championships 2012 and 2013

Marlow Meares

Type: Player

Club: Yass

Occupation:
Student

Years Played: 3

Past Rep Record:
NSW Sub Junior No. 1 Team - Australian Albury Junior Classic 2014, Southern Highlands Sub Junior Team - NSW Zone Championships 2012 and 2013

Emma Piltz

Type: Player

Club: Albury/Holbrook

Occupation:
Student

Years Played: 4

Past Rep Record:
Australian Junior Classic Sub Junior Team 2014 (Captain) and 2013, South West Slopes Sub Junior Team - Zone Championships 2013, 2012 and 2011, Sydney Show 2012

Gemma Stuart

Type: Player

Club: Mendooran

Occupation:
Student

Years Played: 4

Past Rep Record:
NSW Sub Junior No. 1 Team - Australian Albury Junior Classic 2014, 2013 Sydney Royal Easter Show, Western Districts Sub-Junior Team - Zone Championships 2011-2013

Julia Stuart

Type: Player

Club: Mendooran

Occupation:
Student

Years Played: 5

Past Rep Record:
NSW Sub Junior No. 1 Team - Australian Albury Junior Classic 2014, Western Districts Sub Junior Team Zone Championships 2011-2013, Sydney Royal Easter Show 2012

Daniel Trembath

Type: Player

Club: Tumut

Occupation:
Student

Years Played: 5

Past Rep Record:
NSW Sub Junior No. 1 Team - Australian Albury Junior Classic 2014, South West Slopes Sub-Junior Team Zone Championships 2012 & 2013, Sydney Royal Easter Show 2013

Brad Wamsley

Type: Coach

Club: Bunnan

Occupation:
Farmer/Truck Driver

Years Played: 26

Past Rep Record:
Nationals 1992-2012, Australian Under 21 Test Team Darwin 1995, Barastoc 2008 and 2009, Sydney Show, Toowoomba Show, Zone Teams for Hunter Valley for many years

Dinah Haynes

Type: Coach

Club: Eurocoast

Occupation:
Case/Youth Worker

Years Played: 20

Past Rep Record:
Australian Zone Champs 1991, NSW Zone Championships

Jo Hamilton

Type: Manager

Club: Galloping Gully

Occupation:
Mum and Secretary

Years Played: 30

Past Rep Record:
NWP Zone Teams, Sydney Show, Shell Interstate/Barastoc Series, Nationals Camden & Ballart and Nationals Warwick (Played for NT)

Freds Pass * Litchfield Council * Northern Territory