Draws

Day 1 Draw - Mon 7th

10:00 am - GRAND PARADE & OFFICIAL WELCOME

12:00 pm - Round 1 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

U12 Jnr Exhibition
NT (U12 Exhib)
QLD (U12 Exhib)
Nikki Cant – WA
Brandon Parkinson – NSW

Pink Field

Masters Mixed
NSW (Mast Mxd)
WA (Mast Mxd)
Steve Boulton – NT
Justin Hafey – QLD

1:00 pm - Round 2 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

U21 Women
NT (U21 Women)
WA (U21 Women)
Sandra Weston – NSW
Matt Bowman – VIC

Pink Field

Senior Mixed
QLD (Senior Mxd)
NSW (Senior Mxd)
Jamie Dowsley – WA
Erin Nesbit – VIC

2:00 pm - Round 3 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

Senior Mixed
VIC (Senior Mxd)
NT (Senior Mxd)
Cameron Shepherd – QLD
Kristy Cook – WA

3:00 pm - Round 4 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

U21 Women
NSW (U21 Women)
VIC (U21 Women)
Lizzy Lyster – WA
Nadine Moore – QLD

Pink Field

Masters Mixed
QLD (Mast Mxd)
NT (Mast Mxd)
Chris Anderson – NSW
Brian Davidge – VIC

Day 2 Draw - Tue 8th

8:00 am - Round 1 (6x6 mins)

Yellow Field

U21 Men
QLD (U21 Men)
WA (U21 Men)
Rob Wait – NT
Lance Anderson – NSW

9:00 am - Round 2 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

U21 Women
VIC (U21 Women)
QLD (U21 Women)
Jim Grills – NSW
Lauren Cant – WA

Yellow Field

Senior Mixed
NSW (Senior Mxd)
WA (Senior Mxd)
John Bowling – QLD
Daniel Clarke – NT

10:00 am - Round 3 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

Masters Mixed
QLD (Mast Mxd)
WA (Mast Mxd)
Abbott Grills – NSW
Michelle Angel – NT

Yellow Field

U21 Women
NT (U21 Women)
NSW (U21 Women)
Tom O’Neil – QLD
Vanessa Freeman – WA

11:00 am - Round 4 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

Senior Men
NT (Senior Men)
WA (Senior Men)
Matt Jarmain – VIC
Greg Davidge – NSW

Yellow Field

U12 Jnr Exhibition
NSW (U12 Exhib)
VIC (U12 Exhib)
Tom Cobon – QLD
Sharna Hall – WA

12:00 pm - Round 5 (6x6 mins)

Yellow Field

Senior Mixed
QLD (Senior Mxd)
VIC (Senior Mxd)
Colin Parkinson NSW
Suzette Thomas WA

1:00 pm - Round 6 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

Senior Men
QLD (Senior Men)
VIC (Senior Men)
Wayne Crooks WA
Grant Clarke NT

Yellow Field

Masters Mixed
NSW (Mast Mxd)
NT (Mast Mxd)
Wayne Woods WA
Gayle Donnelly QLD

2:00 pm - Round 7 (6x6 mins)

Yellow Field

Senior Women
NSW (Snr Women)
VIC (Snr Women)
Larry Phillips NT
Jeremy Thurkle WA

3:00 pm - Round 8 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

U21 Men
NT (U21 Men)
VIC (U21 Men)
Islay Young WA
Chris Franklin QLD

Day 3 Draw - Wed 9th

8:00 am - Official Breakfast

10:30 am - Round 1 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

Senior Men
VIC (Senior Men)
NT (Senior Men)
Brett Woodward NSW
Paul McGrath QLD

Pink Field

U16 Jnr Boys
NSW (U16 Boys)
PAA (U16 Boys)
Blake Wells QLD
Scott Allen WA

11:30 am - Round 2 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

U21 Women
NSW (U21 Women)
WA (U21 Women)
Kylie Gould QLD
Kelly Allen VIC

Pink Field

U21 Men
NT (U21 Men)
QLD (U21 Men)
Michael Semens VIC
Trent Mortimer NSW

12:30 pm - Round 3 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

U21 Men
NSW (U21 Men)
WA (U21 Men)
Matt Shepherd QLD”
James Forbes VIC

Pink Field

U12 Jnr Exhibition
VIC (U12 Exhib)
QLD (U12 Exhib)
Sally Thompson NSW
Cathy Clarke NT

1:30 pm - Round 4 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

U16 Jnr Girls
NSW (U16 Girls)
VIC (U16 Girls)
Grant Carroll QLD
Hailey Martin WA

Pink Field

U16 Jnr Boys
QLD (U16 Boys)
WA (U16 Boys)
Pat French NSW
Michael Jolly VIC

2:30 pm - Round 5 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

U21 Women
NT (U21 Women)
QLD (U21 Women)
Lyric Anderson NSW
Chris Dunlop WA

Pink Field

Senior Men
NSW (Senior Men)
WA (Senior Men)
Matt Johnson QLD
Brad Cooper VIC

3:30 pm - Round 6 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

U12 Jnr Exhibition
NSW (U12 Exhib)
NT (U12 Exhib)
Hugh Radford VIC
Corey Buys VIC

Pink Field

U16 Jnr Girls
QLD (U16 Girls)
WA (U16 Girls)
Brad Wamsley NSW
Luke Lossberg VIC

Day 4 Draw - Thu 10th

8:00 am - Round 1 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

Senior Women
VIC (Snr Women)
WA (Snr Women)
Trent Collins QLD
Sam Cook NT

Yellow Field

U16 Jnr Boys
QLD (U16 Boys)
PAA (U16 Boys)
Aiden Thurkle WA
Mick Gorman NSW

9:00 am - Round 2 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

U21 Women
QLD (U21 Women)
WA (U21 Women)
Annie Forbes VIC
Stephen Nolen NT

Yellow Field

U21 Men
NT (U21 Men)
NSW (U21 Men)
Chris Robinson WA
Glen Burns VIC

10:00 am - Round 3 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

U21 Men
VIC (U21 Men)
QLD (U21 Men)
Charlie Grills NSW
Grant Clarke NT

Yellow Field

U16 Jnr Boys
NSW (U16 Boys)
WA (U16 Boys)
Grant Ollson QLD
Rob Wait NT

11:00 am - Round 4 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

Senior Mixed
QLD (Senior Mxd)
WA (Senior Mxd)
Jess Bowman VIC
Graham Wilson NSW

Yellow Field

Senior Men
NSW (Senior Men)
NT (Senior Men)
Robert Sibley WA
Beau Moore QLD

12:00 pm - Round 5 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

Senior Women
NSW (Snr Women)
QLD (Snr Women)
Laurie Martin WA
Annette Radford VIC

Yellow Field

Masters Mixed
NT (Mast Mxd)
WA (Mast Mxd)
Will Radford VIC
Wendy Barlow NSW

1:00 pm - Round 6 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

U16 Jnr Girls
VIC (U16 Girls)
WA (U16 Girls)
Kaylene Wilson NSW
Blake Wells QLD

Yellow Field

U12 Jnr Exhibition
NSW (U12 Exhib)
QLD (U12 Exhib)
Ted Forbes VIC
John O’Neil QLD

2:00 pm - Round 7 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

Senior Men
QLD (Senior Men)
WA (Senior Men)
Terry Donnelly NSW
Brad Cooper VIC

Yellow Field

Senior Mixed
NSW (Senior Mxd)
NT (Senior Mxd)
Lyle Scott WA
Matt Davison QLD

3:00 pm - Round 8 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

U16 Jnr Girls
NSW (U16 Girls)
QLD (U16 Girls)
Felicity Webb WA
Katie Jolly VIC

Yellow Field

U12 Jnr Exhibition
NT (U12 Exhib)
VIC (U12 Exhib)
Alana Clohessey WA
Lucy Grills NSW

4:00 pm - Round 9 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

Masters Mixed
NSW (Mast Mxd)
QLD (Mast Mxd)
Andrew Forbes VIC
BJ Thomas WA

Yellow Field

U21 Women
NT (U21 Women)
VIC (U21 Women)
Tom Cobon QLD
Tanya Mulligan NSW

Day 5 Draw - Fri 11th

8:00 am - Round 1 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

Senior Mixed
NSW (Senior Mxd)
VIC (Senior Mxd)
Zac Gleeson NT
Wayne Woods WA

9:00 am - Round 2 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

Senior Men
QLD (Senior Men)
NSW (Senior Men)
Laurie Martin WA
Michael Semens VIC

Pink Field

U21 Women
WA (U21 Women)
VIC (U21 Women)
Charlie Grills NSW
Stephen Nolen NT

10:00 am - Round 3 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

U21 Men
WA (U21 Men)
VIC (U21 Men)
Allison Mathie NSW
Matt Johnson QLD

Pink Field

U16 Jnr Boys
NSW (U16 Boys)
QLD (U16 Boys)
Wayne Crooks WA
Brian Davidge VIC

11:00 am - Round 4 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

U16 Jnr Girls
NSW (U16 Girls)
WA (U16 Girls)
Trent Collins QLD
Gerald Malley NT

Pink Field

Senior Women
QLD (Snr Women)
VIC (Snr Women)
April Leggert NSW
Lauren Cant WA

12:00 pm - Round 5 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

U21 Men
NSW (U21 Men)
QLD (U21 Men)
Luke Lossberg VIC
BJ Thomas WA

Pink Field

U16 Jnr Boys
PAA (U16 Boys)
WA (U16 Boys)
Sky Anderson NSW
Andrew Phillips QLD

1:00 pm - Round 6 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

U16 Jnr Girls
QLD (U16 Girls)
VIC (U16 Girls)
Pat French NSW
Larry Phillips NT

Pink Field

Senior Mixed
NT (Senior Mxd)
WA (Senior Mxd)
Mitch Anderson NSW
Matt Jarmain VIC

2:00 pm - Round 7 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

Senior Women
NSW (Snr Women)
WA (Snr Women)
Shane Gehrke QLD
Glen Burns VIC

3:00 pm - Round 8 (6x6 mins)

Blue Field

Senior Men
WA (Senior Men)
VIC (Senior Men)
John Bowling QLD
Will Weston NSW

Pink Field

U21 Women
NSW (U21 Women)
QLD (U21 Women)
Jamie Dowsley WA
Annie Forbes VIC

5:30 pm - Round 9 (8x6 mins)

Green Field

Final
U12 Jnr Exhibition

7:00 pm - Round 10 (8x6 mins)

Green Field

Final
Masters Mixed

Day 6 Draw - Sat 12th

9:00 am - Round 1 (6x6 mins)

Green Field

U21 Men
NSW (U21 Men)
VIC (U21 Men)
Aiden Thurkle WA
Stefan Hart NT

Red Field

Senior Mixed
QLD (Senior Mxd)
NT (Senior Mxd)
Chris Robinson WA
Allison Mathie NSW

10:00 am - Round 2 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

Senior Men
NSW (Senior Men)
VIC (Senior Men)
Wayne Crook WA
Kent Wells QLD

11:00 am - Round 3 (6x6 mins)

Green Field

Senior Mixed
WA (Senior Mxd)
VIC (Senior Mxd)
Kylie Gould QLD
Brett Woodward NSW

Red Field

Senior Men
QLD (Senior Men)
NT (Senior Men)
Robert Sibley WA
Colin Parkinson NSW

12:00 pm - Round 4 (6x6 mins)

Red Field

U21 Men
NT (U21 Men)
WA (U21 Men)
Michael Jolly VIC
Shane Gehrke QLD

1:30 pm - Round 5 (8x6 mins)

Green Field

Final
U16 Jnr Girls

3:00 pm - Round 6 (8x6 mins)

Green Field

Final
U16 Jnr Boys
 

Day 7 Draw - Sun 13th

8:30 am - Round 1 (8x6 mins)

Green Field

Final
U21 Womens

10:00 am - Round 2 (8x6 mins)

Green Field

Final
U21 Men

 

11:30 am - Round 3 (8x6 mins)

Green Field

Final
Senior Mixed

1:00 pm - Round 4 (8x6 mins)

Green Field

Final
Senior Womens

2:30 pm - Round 5 (8x6 mins)

Green Field

Final
Senior Mens

Freds Pass * Litchfield Council * Northern Territory